• Building Coordinators

    The following personnel are designated Building Coordinators:
    Bldg # Bldg Designation Building Name Coordinator Phone Ext
    001 MC Memorial Classroom Agnes Lynch 1238
    002 HH Heritage Hall Bruce Olson
    Lucy Medina
    1354
    1228
    003 KN Kinesiology Suzie Johnson 1334
    004 GS Gymnasium Suzie Johnson 1334
    005 MB Maintenance/PhyFac Sharlet Brown 1012
    006 S St. Clair Building Estella Serna 2425
    007 HC Harvin Center JoDee Garcia
    Grace Carreon
    1277
    1279
    008 AU Richardson Performance Hall Shaun Meredith
    Chuck Tines
    2228
    1561
    009 FM Fine Arts-Music Yvonne Rodriguez 1211
    1215
    010 E English JoAnn Leal 1234
    011 L White Library Bruce Markley
    Werner Adamson
    1308
    1991
    013 SW Stone Writing Center Linda Eubank
    Roycelin DeLeon
    1455
    1438
    014 AQ Aquatic Center Suzie Johnson 1334
    015 FA Fine Arts Rosanne Ramsey 1216
    016 VB Venters Business Juli Propp 1488
    017 LC Barth Learning Resources Center Lisa Muilenburg 1742
    018 CP/E Central Plant-East Willie Keller 1012
    020 FT Flato Technology Rose Castellano 1701
    027 GP General Purpose Marie Limas 1700
    028 RM Restaurant Management Kristen Wilkerson
    Lisa Pollakus
    2809
    1843
    029 MV Maintenance-West Sharlet Brown 1243
    030 CC Coleman Center TBA 1741
    031 AC Air Conditioning Rose Castellano 1701
    032 HA Heldenfels Administration Jessica Alaniz 1259
    033 AS Automotive Shop Rose Castellano 1701
    034 GS Garcia Science Bldg Mary Lou Soliz 1229
    035 DS Diesel Rose Castellano 1701
    036 GB Grounds Building Sharlet Brown 1644
    038 MS MultiService Center
    Student Support Svcs
    Anna Turner 2236
    038 MS MultiService Center Purchasing Chuck Tines
    Debra Lopez
    1561
    1563
    038 MS MultiService Center Testing Anna Turner 2236
    039 CB Solomon Coles Mary Cantu
    Mary Ann Williams
    1534
    1533
    040 CL Center for Early  Learning Pam Wilder 1082
    053 P9 Portables 901-902 GED Paul Burke 1788
    054 PX Portables 1001-1002 Sandra Valdez 1709
    055 NE Nutrition Education & Service Center Kristen Wilkerson
    Lisa Pollakus
    2809
    1843
    056 CP/W Central Plant-West Sharlet Brown 1243
    057 GH Guard House Kelly White 1641
    058 PA Portables 1101-1102 Paul Burke
    Sandra Valdez
    1788
    1709
    059 CED Center for Economic Development Kathy Smart 2402
    061 PC Portable 1300
    GED Off
    Paul Burke 1788
    062 PD Portable 1301
    GED Classrooms
    Paul Burke 1788
    063 P1302 Portable 1302
    GED Classrooms
    Paul Burke 1788
    065 MT Metals Technology Rose Castellano 1715
    066 AM Aviation Maintenance Rose Castellano 1715
    067 PS1 Public Safety
    Classroom and Lab
    Chris Black 1724
    068 PS2 Public Safety Annex     Chris Black 1724
    069 PS3 Public Safety Burn Tower Chris Black 1724
    070 ET Emerging Technology    Rose Castellano 1701
    071 HS1 Health Sciences 1 Marie Herrera-Limas 1700
    072 HS2 Health Sciences 2 Marie Herrera-Limas 1700
    073 HS3 Health Sciences 3 Marie Herrera-Limas 1700
    074 AB Auto Body Technology Rose Castellano 1701
    075 PS4 Public Safety
    Simulated Residence  
    Chris Black 1724
    076 NW Northwest Center Leonard Rivera
    Grace Martinez
    Emily Gonzalez
    Gina Quintanilla
    2404
    1192
    2404
    2450