Building Coordinators

Building Coordinators

The following personnel are designated Building Coordinators:
# Building Name Phone
001 MC - Memorial Classroom Agnes Lynch 1238
002 HH - Heritage Hall Renato Ramierez
Lucy Medina
1631
1228
003 KN - Kinesiology Suzie Johnson
Judith Phillips
1334
1685
004 GS - Gymnasium Suzie Johnson
Judith Phillips
1334
1685
005 MB - Maintenance/PhyFac Sharlet Brown 1243
006 S- St. Clair Building Estella Serna
Liza Lara
2435
2265
007 HC - Harvin Center JoDee Garcia
Estevan Guerra
1277
1279
008 AU - Richardson Performance Hall Shaun Meredith
David Davila
2228
1560
009 FM - Fine Arts-Music Yvonne Rodriguez
Cynthia Bridges
1211
1215
010 E - English JoAnn Leal 1236
011 L - White Library Bruce Markley
Roycelin DeLeon
Werner Adamson
1308
1438
1991
014 AQ - Aquatic Center Suzie Johnson
Judith Phillips
1334
1685
015 FA - Fine Arts Center Rosanne Ramsey 1216
016 VB - Venters Business Anita Rosales 1372
017 LC - Barth Learning Center Lisa Muilenburg 1742
018 CP/E - Central Plant-East Robbie Jones 1679
020 FT - Flato Technology Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1701
021 ETB - Emergency Training Building Rosemary Loa 2621
027 GP - General Purpose Maria Herrera 1700
028 RM - Restaurant Management Kristen Wilkerson
Lisa Pollakus
2809
1843
029 MV - Maint/Phy. Fac/West Ronnie Torres 1736
030 CC - Coleman Center Maria Herrera 1700
031 AC - Air Conditioning Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1701
032 HA - Heldenfels Administration Jessica Alaniz
Janet Gallegos
1259
033 AS - Automotive Shop Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1701
034 GS - Garcia Science Bldg Mary Lou Soliz 1229
035 DS - Diesel Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1701
036 GB - Porter's Shop Charles Miller 1243
037 CB - Solomon Coles Raquel Almodovar
Dr. Patricia Walter
1534
1533
038 MS - MultiService Center Anna Turner
Mona Chavez
2239
1272
040 CL - Center for Early Learning Monique Martinez 1082
053 P9 - Portables 901-902 GED Eva Esquivel 1891
054 PX - Portables 1001-1002 Eva Esquivel 1891
055 NE - Nutrition Education & Service Center Kristen Wilkerson
Lisa Pollakus
2809
1843
056 CP/W - Central Plant-West Robbie Jones 1679
057 GH - Guard Shack Kelly White 1641
058 PA - Portables 1101-1102 Eva Esquivel 1891
CED CED - Center for Economic Development Jeanette Viera 1328
060 PB - PB 1200 Fire Science Storage Davis Merrell 1724
061 PC - Port #1300, GED ADM Bldg Eva Esquivel 1891
062 PD - Port #1301, GED Classrooms (A,B,C,D) Eva Esquivel 1891
063 P1302 - Port #1302, GED Classrooms (A, B, C, D) Eva Esquivel 1891
065 MT - Metals Technology Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1700
066 AM - Aviation Maintenance & Technology Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1700
067 PS1 - Public Safety, Classroom and Lab Davis Merrell 1724
068 PS2 - Public Safety Annex Davis Merrell 1724
069 PS3 - Public Safety Burn Tower Davis Merrell 1724
070 ET - Emerging Technologies Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1701
071 HS1 - Health Sciences 1 Maria Herrera 1700
072 HS2 - Health Sciences 2 Maria Herrera 1700
073 HS3 - Health Sciences 3 Maria Herrera 1700
074 AB - Auto Body Technology Rose Castellano
Theresa Harms
1701
075 PS4 - Public Safety, Simulated Residence Davis Merrell 1724
076 NW - Northwest Center Leonard Rivera
Mario Flores
2440
2450

Page last updated March 22, 2018.

Contact Information

Physical Facilities
Maintenance Building
101 Baldwin Blvd.
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 698-1242
Fax: (361) 698-1920

Office Hours
Mon-Thu 7:30am-5pm
Fri 7:30am-12:30pm